Print Page  |  Contact Us  |  Sign In  |  Register
Membership
Share |

 

 

Membership Information & Application

 

NAEPC Offerings to Members

AEP Council Nomination Program

 

Members

 

Accountants_________________________________

James K. Bergdoll, CPA/PFS - Stambaugh Ness, PC- (717)-757-6999

W. Robert Berkebile, CPA/PFS, CFP - RKL, LLP - (717)-843-3804 

Margaret Eldridge, CPA, MBA, CSEP - Smith Elliott Kearns - (717)-637-5915                                                         

Lewis E. Elicker, III, CPA - Stambaugh Ness, PC - (717)-757-6999 

Robert M. Gratalo, CPA, MST - RKL, LLP - (717)-843-3804

Amy S. Heim, CPA - RKL, LLP - (717)-843-3804

Crystal K. Martin, EA - Smoker, Smith & Associates, PC - (717)-533-5154

G. Scott Myers, CPA, CSEP - RKL, LLP - (717)-843-3804

Eric Schmiedel, CPA, CSEP - Miller Brown Ohm & Associates - (717)-668-8492

Katie M. Shaull, CPA - Stambaugh Ness, Inc.- (717)-757-6999

 

Attorneys___________________________________

Bruce C. Bankenstein, Esquire - Manifold & Bankenstein - (717)-843-0961

Suzanne E. Laucks Bova, Esquire - Laucks & Laucks, PC - (717)-244-3272

MacGregor J. Brillhart, Esquire - Stock & Leader - (717)-849-4106

Timothy J. Bupp, Esquire - CGA Law Firm - (717)-848-4900

Frank H. Countess, Esquire - CGA Law Firm - (717)-848-4900

Amanda Snoke Dubbs, Esquire - Law Office of Amanda Snoke Dubbs

                                                    (717)-430-6730

Ronald L. Hershner, Esquire - Stock & Leader - (717)-849-4133

David M. Laucks, Esquire - Laucks & Laucks, PC - (717)-244-3272

Jody A. Leighty, Esquire - Stock and Leader - (717)-846-9800

Kristen R. McGuire, Esquire - Stock & Leader - (717)-846-9800

David A. Mills, Esquire - Blakey, Yost, Bupp & Raush, LLP - (717)-845-3674

Julia M. Parrish, Esquire - McMahon Winters Strasko, LLC - 717-358-0600

Elinor Albright Rebert, Esquire - Rebert Law Firm, LLC - (717)-632-4300

Timothy P. Ruth, Esquire - Stock & Leader - (717)-846-9800

Thomas M. Shorb, Esquire - Stock & Leader - (717)-846-9800

Alex E. Snyder, Esquire - Barley Snyder - (717)-846-8888

Erik D. Spurlin, Esquire - Estate & Elder Law Firm of Erik Spurlin 

                                        (717)-501-4009

Jennifer M. Stetter, Esquire - Barley Snyder - (717)-632-0163

John C. Uhler, EsquireCGA Law Firm - (717)-848-4900

 

Bankers____________________________________

Stephen M. Altland - PeoplesBank Wealth Management - (717)-747-1585

Lori L. S. Brodbeck, CTFA - Fulton Private Bank(717)-771-9114

Bonnie L. Grizzell, CFP, ChFC - PeoplesBank Wealth Management 

                                                      (717)-747-1596

Michael C. Haun, CFA, CFP - Merrill Lynch

Nancy A. Klahold - Fulton Private Bank - (717)-672-2007

Anna M. Lamond, CFP, CTFA, ChFC PeoplesBank Wealth Management 

                                                               (717)-747-1558

Jessica Malone - Fulton Private Bank - (717)-255-7573

Erin J. Miller, J.D. - Fulton Private Bank - (717)-771-9139

William J. O'Leary, CFP - FNB Wealth Management - (717)-562-7555

 

Financial Planners___________________________ 

Trevor N. Hoffman - Collective Family Office, LLC - (717)-296-1584

Tyler Lee Lerman, CFP, RICP, CLTC, NSSA - Smith Wealth Advisory Group of

                                                                     Janney Montgomery Scott LLC(717)-779-2766

Damien P. Lynch - The Financial Advisory Group - (717)-741-3665

Diana L. Mohn, CFP - The Financial Advisory Group - (717)-741-3665 

David M. Morais, CFP - RKL Wealth Management LLC - (717)-885-5761

Adam G. Saubel, CFP, ChFC, CLU, RICP, ChSNC, CLTC - Northwestern Mutual(717)-205-4048

Sheri Stamm - The Panaro Group at Morgan Stanley Wealth Management - (717)-852-4118

Christopher M. Stock, MBA, AIF - Domani Wealth - (717)-632-2725

Timothy H. Sutherland, CFP, CPA - Harvest Rock Advisors, LLC - (717)-814-5115

Wade G. Williams - Integrity Wealth Strategies, LLC - (717)-846-4646

Jason Yonkovitch - Counsel Trust Company - (717)-718-1600

 

Nonprofit                                                                

Deirdre "Dee" Baker - Hospice & Community Care - (717)-391-2450

Mary Kay Bernosky, Esquire - York County Community Foundation - (717)-848-3733

Averie Clark - Bell Socialization Services - (717)-848-5767

Anne R. Druck - United Way of York County - (717)-843-0957

Stephen Feldmann - York County Bar Foundation - (717)-854-8755

Kelley Gibson - Cultural Alliance of York County - (717)-812-9255

Vicki J. Haake - American Cancer Society, Inc. - (717)-707-0391

Glenn Miller - York College of PA - (717)-815-6618

James W. Shenk, CAP, CFRE - WellSpan York Health Foundation(717)-851-2201

Bryan K. Tate - York County Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court - (717)-771-9607

 

Other                                                                      

Daniel P. Coyne - Triton Brokerage Group, Inc. - (717)-724-3655

   Wholesaler of Life, LTC & DI Insurance

Jennifer M. Young - Stock & Leader - (717)-846-9800

   Paralegal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Community Search
Sign In


Calendar

10/22/2020 » 10/23/2020
Bench Bar 2020 - CHCHCHCHANGES#2020

Latest News
Featured Members

Copyright © 2013. York County Bar Association and Bar Foundation of Pennsylvania, USA. All Rights Reserved